The following students have registered for the 2022 International History Olympiad in Princeton & New York City.

Collegiate Division (online only)
1. Ahmad Arman Al Huzaifi Bin Sakir Husein, Columbia University, Malaysia
2. Ayam Dash, Delhi Public School Bangalore North, India
3. Helena Magnabosco Camillo, Joao Paulo I, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
4. Liu Jiaxin, Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore
5. Milesh Kumar Mali, India
6. Muhammad Ezra Acalapati Madani, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
7. Ojith Dulanjana Silva, Sri Lanka
8. Pratyusha Biswas, Delhi University, Delhi College of Arts and Commerce, India
9. Rajguru Taliyan, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India
10. Supachara Mondee, Burapha University, Thailand
11. Teodor Kostov, Sofia University, St. Kliment from Ohrid, Bulgaria
12. Conner Huey, Harvard University, MA (playing for WA)
13. Scott Liu, Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore
14. Pedram Hamidi, Hasheminejad 1, Iran

Varsity Division
1. Adithya Madduri, Maryville High School, TN
2. Alejandra Carlota Lasso Placencia, Unidad Educativa Salesiana Cardenal Spellman, Ecuador
3. Carter Copeland, Vanguard High School, FL
4. Cooper Roh, Hotchkiss School, CT (playing for Illinois)
5. Hannah Fang, Centennial High School, MD
6. Harry Murphy, St. Andrew’s School, DE (playing for Pennsylvania)
7. Ian Lu, Hunter College High School, NY
8. Jack Dixon, Bishop Chatard High School, IN
9. James O’Reilly, BASIS Ahwatukee, AZ
10. Jordan Liu, St. George School, Canada
11. Katherine Spusta, Hewitt-Trussville High School, AL
12. Lawrence Chuanlun Wu, Upper Canada College, Canada
13. Lilyana Tan, Presbyterian Ladies College Melbourne, Australia
14. Lukas Spitz-Chapman, Tenafly High School, NJ
15. Mingunn Kim, Seoul International School, South Korea
16. Navdeep Singh Badhan, Tempo School, Canada
17. Nicholas Moylan, Arlington High School, MA
18. Pojchara Ounjaroen, Kamnoetvidya Science Academy, Thailand
19. Pranav Bokka, South Brunswick High School, NJ
20. Raymond Ha, St. Robert Catholic High School, Canada
21. Richard Chen, St. George School, Canada
22. Roger Lu, Phillips Academy Andover, MA (playing for New York)
23. Rustem Imangazin, Nazarbeyev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Semey, Kazakhstan
24. Sanjeev Anand, Chamblee High School, GA
25. Simon Emmanuel, East Brunswick High School, NJ
26. Stuart Chandler-Baas, Glebe Collegiate Institute, Canada
27. Tanuj Chandekar, East Brunswick High School, NJ
28. Virgile Goldberg, Institut Le Rosey, Switzerland
29. William Gong, Tesla STEM High School, Canada
30. Yanni Batayola Ranollo, La Salle Greenhills, Philippines
31. Zachary Turinsky, Millburn High School, NJ

Junior Varsity Division

1. Abhivir Arvind Iyer, Gunn High School, CA
2. Agastya Mittal, Jericho High School, NY
3. Alex Zhao, Olentangy Orange High School, OH
4. Alexander Rhodes, Triangle Math and Science Academy, NC
5. Alvin Liang, St. George’s School, Canada
6. Ameer Sadi, Riverside High School, VA (playing for Iraq)
7. Angad Singh, Robbinsville High School, NJ
8. Arin Parsa, Homeschool, CA
9. Aryan Marri, Robbinsville High School, NJ
10. Athena Yu, Magee Secondary School, Canada
11. Ava Bitler, The Plamas Academy, Puerto Rico
12. Benjamin Marek, College Preparatory School, CA
13. Binh Minh Tran, Concordia International School Hanoi, Vietnam
14. Boston Thomas, Alta Vista High School, CA
15. Calvin Liu, West Point Grey Academy, Canada
16. Carlos Sebastian L. Santos, La Salle Green Hills, Philippines
17. Cheng Yu Ying, St. George’s School, Canada
18. Cole Meikle, St. George’s School, Canada
19. Cynthia Yu, Magee Secondary School, Canada
20. Daniel Alejandro Santana Marcos, Unidad Educativa Atenas, Ecuador
21. Daniel Demel, Szkoła Podstawowa w Opalenicy, Poland
22. Derek Li, St. George’s School, Canada
23. Elnar Salpekov, NIS PM Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
24. Ethan Lu, Westwood High School, MA
25. Galen Mueller, Glebe Collegiate Institute, Canada
26. Gary Wang, St. George’s School, Canada
27. Ishaan Busireddy, River Hill High School, MD
28. Jai Shah, Stuyvesant High School, NY
29. Jayden Choe, Korea International School, South Korea
30. Junha Park, Troy High School, MI
31. Kerry Xu, Mission San Jose High School, CA
32. Lucas O’Flanagan, Darien High School, CT
33. Matias Jonas Falconi Fierro, Colegio Pachamama, Ecuador
34. Minh Nguyen, St. Paul American School Hanoi, Vietnam
35. Patrick Pittman, Homeschool, NY
36. Pranay Golamaru, Robbinsville High School, NJ
37. Rajiv Pujara, Darien High School, CT
38. Richard Wang, Magee Secondary School, Canada
39. Rishit Shaquib, Vanguard High School, FL
40. Robert Wang, Livingston High School, NJ
41. Rohan Ramachandran, University School of Nashville, TN
42. Sahas Goli, Mission San Jose High School, CA
43. Sean Pastalaniec, Friendswood High School, TX
44. Shayaan Haider, Robbinsville High School, NJ
45. Shivam Annamalai, Dublin High School, CA
46. Suhaan Pastakia, Urbana High School, MD
47. Thomas Glotfelty, James Robinson Secondary School, VA
48. Vahin Kakarla, Olentangy High School, OH
49. Valentin Le Blanc, Mamaroneck High School, NY
50. William Shi, Richard Montgomery High School, MD

Middle School Division
1. Abby Miri, Homeschool, TX
2. Alan Marhic, Westminster Schools, GA
3. Andrew Matty, Briarcliff Middle School, NJ
4. Angus Paterson, Scotch College Melbourne, Australia
5. Ayan Kancherla, Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle School, CA
6. Ayush Baral, Wayzata Central Middle School, MN
7. Chloe Seto, German Swiss International School, Hong Kong
8. Claire Chan, Middlesex Middle School, CT
9. Clayton Roberts, Scott County Middle School, KY
10. Cooper Mears, Lausanne Collegiate School, TN
11. Daniel Li, Grandview Heights Secondary School, Canada
12. Dylan Merer, Perrysburg Junior High School, OH
13. Eric Siyu Lu, Stratford Hall, Canada
14. Gil Pedrotty, Caddo Parish Middle Magnet School, LA
15. Grady Noble, North Junior High School, ID
16. Grant Han, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley, CA
17. Haughton Neppl, Compass Homeschool, VA
18. Henry Chen, Scarsdale Middle School, NY
19. Henry Risley, Laguna Blanca School, CA
20. Jack Tracey, Barnhart School, CA
21. Jerry Huang, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley, CA
22. Joseph Hooper, Watertown Middle School, SD
23. Joyann Hua, Richmond Secondary School, Canada
24. Justin Miranda-Radbord, The Abelard School, Canada
25. Justin Sun, Pioneer Heritage Middle School, TX
26. Lewis Brandt, German International School New York, NY
27. Luke Ng, ACS Independent, Singapore
28. Marc Quiroz, Franklin Middle School, IL
29. Matthew Li, Nysmith School, VA
30. Matthew Skarin, The Newman School, MA
31. Max Guo, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley, CA
32. Maya Pujara, Middlesex Middle School, CT
33. Michael Yu, Summit Middle School, Canada
34. Nate Marek, Seven Hills School, CA
35. Nate Yoo, Seoul Foreign School, South Korea
36. Nathan Kang, Nova Classical Academy, MN
37. Neeta Yechoor, Winchester Thurston School, PA
38. Padraig Finan, Risdon Middle School, WA
39. Parker Jelke, Ransom Everglades School, FL
40. Pavit Jot Singh, Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy, NC
41. Sahasra Swargam, Stoller Middle School, OR
42. Sahil Neelimandhu, Wayzata Central Middle School, MN
43. Samanyu Ganesh, Westminster Schools, GA
44. Shikhar Sharma, Monroe Township Middle School, NJ
45. Shounak Bhindwale, Harvest Park Middle School, CA
46. Shubh Hosad, White Station Middle School, TN
47. Sriram Susarla, The Honor Roll School, TX
48. Sydney Kang, Nova Classical Academy, MN
49. Vikram Gangu, The Spring School, NJ
50. Weston Bennion, Fulton Science Academy, GA
51. William Frick, Easton Country Day School, CT
52. William Qianliang Jin, Lord Byng Secondary School, Canada
53. William Qiu, Collingwood School, Canada
54. Xavier Bo Martin, St. William of York Catholic School, VA
55. Yuqi Qian, Twin Groves Middle School, IL
56. Zack Lam, Sidwell Friends School, DC (playing for Maryland)

Elementary Division
1. Aadhrith Sathiyamangalam Sarvesh, The British School, Delhi, India (playing for the United Kingdom)
2. Aarav Singh, Dondero Elementary School, NH
3. Aditya Banwasi, Harker School, CA
4. Ajish Veera Jayachandran, BASIS Phoenix Primary, AZ
5. Albert Zhang, Sycamore School, IN
6. Albert Zhou, Cranbury School, NJ
7. Anika Bansal, Middlesex Middle School, CT
8. Arjun Kairi, Boyce Middle School, PA
9. Benjamin Oliver, Orlando Science Middle School, FL
10. Colin Stone, Nysmith School, VA
11. Connie Jin, Collingwood School, Canada
12. Dashiell Michetti, Nysmith School, VA
13. DeWitt Silber, Primoris Academy, NJ
14. Eliot Park, Franklin Sherman Elementary School, VA
15. Evan Ting, Sycamore School, IN
16. Gavin Sigua, Sycamore School, IN
17. Henry Berger, Burleigh Manor Middle School, MD
18. Imandeep Matharu, Ronald Reagan Elementary, CA
19. Ishaan Kendale, Khan Lab School, CA
20. Jackson Fout, Robious Elementary School, VA
21. Jairam Susarla, Honor School School, TX
22. Jehyeong Suh, Seoul Foreign School, South Korea
23. Jingxi Zhang, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley, CA
24. Jiwan Ryu, Gibbs School, MA
25. Jonathan Wang, West Point Grey Academy, Canada
26. Julian Loshak, Speyer Legacy School, NY
27. Justin Guo, St. George’s School, Canada
28. Kento Giraldo, The Spring School, NJ
29. Krzysztof Piotrowski, Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa im. S.B. Lindego w Warszawie, Poland
30. Leo Lewis, Primoris Academy, NJ (playing for New York)
31. Lionel Caraballo Reyes, Radians School, Puerto Rico
32. Lucas Zhang, Stoller Middle School, OR
33. Maadhav Saini, Isaac Brock Public School, Canada
34. Matthew Gilleard, Chilliwack Middle School, Canada
35. Matthew Shuai Cao, St. George’s School, Canada
36. Neel Jayaraman, TAG Young Scholars, NY
37. Parnavdeep Singh Kundi, St. George’s School, Canada
38. Pragnay Lodhi, Gilbert Avenue Elementary School, NJ
39. Quentin Cunningham, Ridgewood Avenue School, NJ
40. Rhett Peck Pugh, La Jolla Elementary School, CA
41. Robert Wei, Chapin School, NJ
42. Ryan Choi, Seoul Foreign School, South Korea
43. Ryca Finan, Homeschool, WA
44. Sahil Prasad, Burleigh Manor Middle School, MD
45. Sarang Chong, Grover Middle School, NJ
46. Satvik Jain, Burleigh Manor Middle School, MD
47. Shinshin Wang, Collingwood School, Canada
48. Taylor Chen, Capshaw Elementary School, TN
49. Vihaan Patne, Northvail Elementary School, NJ
50. Viren Pareek, Northwood Elementary School, WA
51. Vishaal Teklur, Stratford School Pomeroy, CA
52. Walker Freeland, St. Mary’s Episcopal Day School, FL
53. Will DeCesare, Hebron Elementary School, CT
54. Xinyu Luo, Tumwater Middle School, OR
55. Yimo Xie, Irwin Park Elementary School, Canada

______________________________________________________________________________________
The following students registered for the 2022 International History Olympiad before the venue was moved to Princeton & New York City. These students must re-register in order to be considered registered for the Olympiad, now that the venue has moved.

Varsity Division
1. Ek-amon Srijomkwan, Kamneotvidya Science Academy, Thailand
2. Wichanat Khongkliang, Kamneotvidya Science Academy, Thailand
3. Chanisa Prompattanapakdee, Kamneotvidya Science Academy, Thailand
4. Johnny Miri, Homeschool, TX
5. Stevie Miller, Winston Churchill High School, MD

Junior Varsity Division
1. Siddharth Nirgudkar, Acton Boxborough Regional High School, MA
2. Anushka Godambe, Westlake High School, TX
3. Constantine Handrian, Bina Bangsa School, Indonesia

Elementary Division
1. Advay Misra, PS 59 Beekman Hill International School, NY

Please click here for the official student participant list from the 2018 International History Olympiad in Berlin, Germany (224 students)
Please click here for the official student participant list from the 2016 International History Olympiad in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (85 students)
Please click here for the official student participant list from the 2015 International History Olympiad in Williamsburg, Virginia, USA (111 students)