The following students have registered for the 2022 International History Olympiad in Princeton & New York City.

Collegiate Division (online only)
1. Supachara Mondee, Burapha University, Thailand
2. Ahmad Arman Al Huzaifi Bin Sakir Husein, Columbia University, Malaysia
3. Ayam Dash, Delhi Public School Bangalore North, India
4. Pratyusha Biswas, Delhi University, Delhi College of Arts and Commerce, India
5. Milesh Kumar Mali, India
6. Muhammad Ezra Acalapati Madani, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
7. Helena Magnabosco Camillo, Joao Paulo I, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
8. Liu Jiaxin, Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore
9. Ojith Dulanjana Silva, Sri Lanka

Varsity Division
1. Roger Lu, Phillips Academy Andover, MA
2. Virgile Goldberg, Institut Le Rosey, Switzerland
3. Lucas Spitz-Chapman, Tenafly High School, NJ
4. Zachary Turinsky, Millburn High School, NJ
5. Raymond Ha, St. Robert Catholic High School, Canada
6. Jordan Liu, St. George School, Canada
7. William Gong, Tesla STEM High School, Canada
8. Carter Copeland, Vanguard High School, FL
9. Sanjeev Anand, Chamblee High School, GA
10. Rustem Imangazin, Nazarbeyev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Semey, Kazakhstan
11. James O’Reilly, BASIS Ahwatukee, AZ

Junior Varsity Division
1. Alan Marhic, Westminster Schools, GA
2. Alex Zhao, Olentangy Orange High School, OH
3. Sahas Goli, Mission San Jose High School, CA
4. Cynthia Yu, Magee Secondary School, Canada
5. Athena Yu, Magee Secondary School, Canada
6. Rajiv Pujara, Darien High School, CT
7. Thomas Glotfelty, James Robinson Secondary School, VA
8. Valentin Le Blanc, Mamaroneck High School, NY
9. Junha Park, Troy High School, MI
10. Richard Wang, Magee Secondary School, Canada
11. Patrick Pittman, Homeschool, NY
12. Sean Pastalaniec, Friendswood High School, TX
13. Shivam Annamalai, Dublin High School, CA
14. Jayden Choe, Korea International School, South Korea
15. Jai Shah, Stuyvesant High School, NY
16. Ishaan Busireddy, River Hill High School, MD
17. Suhaan Pastakia, Urbana High School, MD
18. Elnar Salpekov, NIS PM Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
19. Mahit Karadigudda, Archbishop Mitty High School, CA
20. Lewis Brandt, German International School New York, NY
21. Minh Nguyen, St. Paul American School Hanoi, Vietnam
22. Carlos Sebastian L. Santos, La Salle Green Hills, Philippines
23. Ethan Lu, Westwood High School, MA
24. Boston Thomas, Alta Vista High School, CA
25. Andrew Matty, Briarcliff Middle School, NJ
26. Benjamin Marek, College Preparatory School, CA
27. Thitilapa Sae-Heng, Ruamrudee International School, Thailand
28. Kerry Xu, Mission San Jose High School, CA
29. Robert Wang, Livingston High School, NJ
30. Calvin Liu, West Point Grey Academy, Canada

Middle School Division
1. Parker Jelke, Ransom Everglades School, FL
2. Gil Pedrotty, Caddo Parish Middle Magnet School, LA
3. Eric Siyu Lu, Stratford Hall, Canada
4. Maya Pujara, Middlesex Middle School, CT
5. Abby Miri, Homeschool, TX
6. Padraig Finan, Risdon Middle School, WA
7. Akilangandhi Chidambaranathan, BASIS Austin, TX
8. Luke Ng, ACS Independent, Singapore
9. Ayan Kancherla, Jane Lathrop Stanford Middle School, CA
10. William Frick, Easton Country Day School, CT
11. Haughton Neppl, Compass Homeschool, VA
12. Samanyu Ganesh, Westminster Schools, GA
13. Weston Bennion, Fulton Science Academy, GA
14. Sahasra Swargam, Stoller Middle School, OR
15. Mihika Kiran, Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy, NC
17. Shounak Bhindwale, Harvest Park Middle School, CA
18. Nate Yoo, Seoul Foreign School, South Korea
19. Cooper Mears, Lausanne Collegiate School, TN
20. Daniel Li, Grandview Heights Secondary School, Canada
21. Grant Han, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley, CA
22. Max Guo, BASIS Independent Silicon Valley, CA
23. Joyann Hua, Richmond Secondary School, Canada
24. Matthew Skarin, The Newman School, MA
25. Nate Marek, Seven Hills School, CA
26. Justin Sun, Pioneer Heritage Middle School, TX
27. Aditya Bhatia, Sycamore School, IN
28. Zack Lam, Sidwell Friends School, DC (playing for MD)
29. Joseph Hooper, Watertown Middle School, SD
30. Michael Yu, Summit Middle School, Canada

Elementary Division
1. Lorenzo Benedetti, Peninsula School, CA
2. Ryca Finan, Homeschool, WA
3. Satvik Jain, Burleigh Manor Middle School, MD
4. Vihaan Patne, Northvail Elementary School, NJ
5. Neel Jayaraman, TAG Young Scholars, NY
6. Evan Ting, Sycamore School, IN
7. Sahil Prasad, Burleigh Manor Middle School, MD
8. DeWitt Silber, Primoris Academy, NJ
9. Robert Dudley, School of St. Elizabeth, NJ
10. Henry Berger, Burleigh Manor Middle School, MD
11. Viren Pareek, Northwood Elementary School, WA
12. Julian Loshak, Speyer Legacy School, NY
13. Rhett Peck Pugh, La Jolla Elementary School, CA
14. Pragnay Lodhi, Gilbert Avenue Elementary School, NJ
15. Kento Giraldo, The Spring School, NJ
16. Aditya Banwasi, Harker School, CA
17. Tryston Nathaniel Thomas, Somerset Academy Lone Mountain, NV
18. Jackson Fout, Robious Elementary School, VA
19. Gavin Sigua, Sycamore School, IN
20. Sarang Chong, Grover Middle School, NJ
21. Jehyeong Suh, Seoul Foreign School, South Korea
22. Ryan Choi, Seoul Foreign School, South Korea
23. Connie Jin, Collingwood School, Canada
24. Yimo Xie, Irwin Park Elementary School, Canada
25. Imandeep Matharu, Ronald Reagan Elementary, CA
26. Lucas Zhang, Stoller Middle School, OR
27. Ishaan Kendale, Khan Lab School, CA
28. Jiwan Ryu, Gibbs School, MA
29. Arjun Kairi, Boyce Middle School, PA
30. Ajish Veera Jayachandran, BASIS Phoenix Primary, AZ
31. Walker Freeland, St. Mary’s Episcopal Day School, FL
32. Leo Lewis, Primoris Academy, NJ (playing for NY)
33. Eliot Park, Franklin Sherman Elementary School, VA
34. Maadhav Saini, Isaac Brock Public School, Canada
35. Will DeCesare, Hebron Elementary School, CT
36. Lionel Caraballo Reyes, Radians School, Puerto Rico
37. Aadhrith Sathiyamangalam Sarvesh, The British School, Delhi, India (playing for the United Kingdom)

______________________________________________________________________________________
The following students registered for the 2022 International History Olympiad before the venue was moved to Princeton & New York City. These students must re-register in order to be considered registered for the Olympiad, now that the venue has moved.

Varsity Division
1. Pojchara Ounjaroen, Kamneotvidya Science Academy, Thailand
2. Ek-amon Srijomkwan, Kamneotvidya Science Academy, Thailand
3. Wichanat Khongkliang, Kamneotvidya Science Academy, Thailand
4. Chanisa Prompattanapakdee, Kamneotvidya Science Academy, Thailand
5. Audrey Yuen, Harrow International School, Hong Kong
6. Stevie Miller, Winston Churchill High School, MD
7. Johnny Miri, Homeschool, TX

Junior Varsity Division
1. Siddharth Nirgudkar, Acton Boxborough Regional High School, MA
2. Anushka Godambe, Westlake High School, TX
3. Constantine Handrian, Bina Bangsa School, Indonesia

Middle School Division
1. Joyann Hua, Richmond Secondary School, Canada

Elementary Division
1. Advay Misra, PS 59 Beekman Hill International School, NY

Please click here for the official student participant list from the 2018 International History Olympiad in Berlin, Germany (224 students)
Please click here for the official student participant list from the 2016 International History Olympiad in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (85 students)
Please click here for the official student participant list from the 2015 International History Olympiad in Williamsburg, Virginia, USA (111 students)